Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Christine Aguilar

Dean Of Students

Jessica Cooley

Clerk: Es

Heidi Dudley

Principal: Elementary School

Alice Gonzales

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers and Librarians

Megan Arling

Teacher: Classroom

Paul Arroyo

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Sara Black

Teacher: Classroom

Deborah Blea

Teacher: Classroom

James Butterbaugh

Teacher: Classroom

Alix Fernando

Teacher: Classroom

Victoria Griego

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kristen Jarrett

Teacher: Kindergarten

Joseph Macernie

Teacher: Classroom

Noah Madrid

Teacher: Classroom

Sylvia Meyers

Teacher: Classroom

Cheryl Montoya

Teacher: Classroom

Susan Roberts

Teacher: Classroom

Lorena Saiz

Teacher: Classroom

Jo Sandoval

Teacher: Gifted

Jeanne Senn

Teacher: Kindergarten

Brian Stinson

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Mary Kathryn Brudos

Librarian

Special Education

Tatiana Gallegos

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Melissa Tafoya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Monica Trujillo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Monique Avila

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kimberly Carabajal

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Tami Hillman

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Helen Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Monica Mccown

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Antoinette Mondragon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Demitri Montano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Tammy Montes

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Shyanne Nestor Simper

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Destiny Pierson Alderette

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Toni Pierson-alderette

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alicia Torres

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Marianita Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Seth Warfield

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Shavon Conner

Nurse

A-a-ron Elder

Custodian: D1

Joslyn Florez

Site Supervisor: Fs

Sidney Jaramillo

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Nancy Luna

Counselor

Deanna Maldonado

Temps/hourly: Intern

Helen Martinez

Educ Asst: Health

Kara Nieto

Temps/hourly: Intern

Rebecca Rincon

Cook/baker: Class Iv, Fs

Dustin Ross

Custodian: D1

Erynne Sanchez

General Helper: Class I, Fs